Martin Stenström 1912-2000, Jutsajaure.
Samisk familj med hund.
Skulptur tillverkad av skuret trä & horn.
Monogramsignerad: MS
Höjd: 16 cm
Konditionsrapport: Mindre åldersbaserat slitage, Möjligtvis en avbruten bit på kvinnans stav, inga övriga anmärkningar.
Martin Stenström Wood sculpture from the 20th century
Sami family with dog.
Sculpture made of carved wood & horn.
Monogram signed: MS
Height: 16 cm
Conditional report: Minor age-based wear, Possibly an interrupted piece on the woman's rod, no other remarks.
3 800 SEK | 2021-12-29 17:35 |
3 600 SEK | 2021-12-27 23:03 |
3 400 SEK | 2021-12-22 20:44 |
3 400 SEK | 2022-04-18 06:58 |
100 SEK | Startpris |