Konstnär född: 1931
"Väntan"
Signerad: Meijer-92
Litteratur: Omnämnd i boken: Sture Meijer
av Göran Hillman, Raster förlag, ISBN
9789187214189 (Boken medföljer)
Mått på duk: 109 x 96 cm
Konditionsrapport: Längsgående veck från kilram, Mindre åldersbaserat slitage, Mindre slitage på ram, Tidigare lagning från konservator, inga övriga anmärkningar.
Sture Meijer Oil on canvas
Artist born: 1931
"The wait"
Signed: Meijer-92
Literature: Mentioned in the book: Sture Meijer
by Göran Hillman, Raster publisher, ISBN
9789187214189 (Book included)
Size of canvas: 109 x 96 cm
Condition report: Longitudinal folds from stretcher bar, Minor age-based wear, Minor wear on frame, Earlier repair from conservator, no other remarks.
8 000 SEK | 2019-02-01 16:35 |
7 800 SEK | 2019-01-08 19:29 |
6 200 SEK | 2019-01-27 13:53 |
3 800 SEK | 2019-01-20 21:06 |
2 800 SEK | 2019-01-19 17:07 |
100 SEK | Startpris |